Danville Area Convention and Visitors' Bureau

(217) 442-2096

100 West Main Street Suite #146 Danville, IL 61832

Area Football Schedule

Event Details



Area Football Schedule

Friday, Aug 30:           Westville vs. Central A & M

                                    Georgetown-Ridge Farm vs. Clifton Central

Saturday, Aug 31:      Catlin Salt Fork vs. South Beloit

Friday, Sept 6:             DHS vs. Urbana

                                    BHRA vs. Momence

                                    Oakwood vs. Warrensburg-Latham

                                    Hoopeston Area Coop vs. Iroquois West

Friday, Sept 13:          Westville vs. Clifton Central

                                    BHRA vs. Hoopeston Area Coop

Friday, Sept 20:          Schlarman vs. Milford

                                    Catlin Salt Fork vs. Westville

                                    Georgetown-Ridge Farm vs. BHRA

                                    Oakwood vs. Hoopeston Area Coop

Friday, Sept 27:          Westville vs. BHRA

                                    Catlin Salt Fork vs. Oblong

                                    Schlarman vs. Judah Christian

                                    Georgetown-Ridge Farm vs. Hoopeston Area Coop

Friday, Oct 4:              Catlin Salt Fork vs. PBL

BHRA vs. Chicago Hope Academy “Homecoming”

                                    DHS vs. Champaign Central    “ Homecoming”

                                    Schlarman vs. Bunker Hill

                                    Oakwood vs. Georgetown-Ridge Farm

                                    Hoopeston Area Coop vs. Westvilleoo

Friday, Oct 11:            DHS vs. Normal Community

                                    Oakwood vs. BHRA

                                    Hoopeston Area Coop vs. Catlin Salt Fork

Friday, Oct 18:            BHRA vs. Catlin Salt Fork

                                    Oakwood vs. Westville

                                    Georgetown-Ridge Farm vs. Oblong

                                    Hoopeston Area Coop vs. Dwight     

Saturday, Oct 19:       Schlarman bs. Westminster Christian

Friday, Oct 25:             DHS vs. Peoria Notre Dame

                                    Catlin Salt Fork vs. Oakwood

                                    Westville vs. Georgetown-Ridge Farm